Here's a Bunch of People Brawling at a Kid's Birthday Party in Burleson

According to YouTube, where the video was posted on Saturday, it happened at Peter Piper Pizza in Burleson. During a kid's birthday party. We don't know the exact circumstances surrounding the brawl but, in this case, how much context do you need?


Advertisement

My Voice Nation Help
47 comments
GAA214
GAA214

We are all animals.  LMAO. 

CogitoErgoSum
CogitoErgoSum topcommenter

So glad the usual UP racists showed up like clockwork (as observed below): DasaNukka, Libtard Apologist (aka Divershitty), rubberduky, WhiteWhale, shawn4848, WeedMayne69 and Cowtown.

Thank you for making us all painfully aware that there is certainly no shortage of ignorant, white, racist assholes in North Texas. Makes you feel good to say this shit, doesn't it? I pity you.

libtard_apologist
libtard_apologist

The only context you need is that it is blacks, just like I 100% absolutely knew it would be when I read the headline.

annff69
annff69

It must be the pizza. Usually this sort of behavior is reserved for the parking lot at Chuck E Cheese.

WhiteWhale
WhiteWhale

Wouldn't be a proper brawl without one or more participants wearing sagging trousers and the obligatory underwear exposed.  

FREDDY
FREDDY

First Plano, now Burleson - tell me again how raising kids in the suburbs is better?

shawn4848
shawn4848

what a bunch of thugged out black animals they are; Seriously fighting like animals at a children s place, IN FRONT of kiddos....May all of the animals involved get massive mud butt for months...cage them all up already....

J_A_
J_A_

What a bunch of idiots. I would be pissed at these hooligans if I brought my kids here and I don't even have kids.

Montemalone
Montemalone topcommenter

I'm a glass half full kinda guy.


At least nobody popped a cap in nobody's ass.

chloechloe
chloechloe

Poor kids of that family, and others who had to witness adults who can not control themselves.

Myrna.Minkoff-Katz
Myrna.Minkoff-Katz topcommenter

Peter Piper Pizza picked a pack o' party poopers...

WeedMayne69
WeedMayne69

what! no white folks? Awwww shiiiiiit you gotta be kiddin me mang!

jenmccauley
jenmccauley

I am so sickened to see a boy hitting a girl. We are in TEXAS where we raise our men not to hit - Even if the girl is being crazy, don't hit her back - You're stronger.  Be a gentleman and let her act a fool. Mommas, raise your boys to be better than that. Saddened to see this. Men should never lay a hang on a woman, real men.

katy.lee
katy.lee

I hope they were all charged with assault. Completely disgusting.

odiepage
odiepage

Because it is never a real party without Punch(es)

Cowtown
Cowtown

Black people in Burleson, who would have thunk it?

Myrna.Minkoff-Katz
Myrna.Minkoff-Katz topcommenter

The large gal deserves a big bonus from the company for being a courageous peacemaker.  Bless her heart! 

Jim253
Jim253

hahahahahahahaha

ruddski
ruddski

Employees shouldn't risk injury trying to separate combatants. Instead, they should open the betting window.

wcvemail
wcvemail

@CogitoErgoSum Actually, those are not usual racists. I've been reading this blog daily for years, and only recognize two of those names. Did it make YOU feel good to go to all the trouble to list their names? I pity you.

rubberduky
rubberduky

I agree, the mud people as I call em' tend to fuck shit up in any setting.

DasaNukka
DasaNukka

holy shit kneegrow, das all you had to say!

rubberduky
rubberduky

We were already evolved back when Nathan Bedford was in command.

NakedTuna
NakedTuna

@jenmccauley That's 1950's talk and the reason why out of control women today think they can get away with anything. If you are throwing punches, slaps, whatever, and you WANT equality, well get ready to get hit back. No free passes.

Sharon_Moreanus
Sharon_Moreanus topcommenter

@jenmccauley

Raise your daughters not to swear and then slap a person after being asked to stop cussin.

tdkisok
tdkisok

@jenmccauley 


Some stupid woman wants to hit me? Sheeeet, she wants to join the game she needs to play by the rules.

ruddski
ruddski

Are you guys playing False Flag?

DasaNukka
DasaNukka

& teach them to keep their legs closed ;)

DasaNukka
DasaNukka

same here step up like a man... gktfo like a man ;)

DasaNukka
DasaNukka

am sure she got the pizza shits later on, no worries she felt the pain of it all lol

wcvemail
wcvemail

@CogitoErgoSum @wcvemail You willfully misread that I'm defending racists. No, I'm making fun of YOU. Do you stretch before leaping to conclusions? Because even the self-righteous can pull a ligament or something with such mighty leaps of judgment.

WhyDontYouJoinNAMBLA
WhyDontYouJoinNAMBLA

@CogitoErgoSum @wcvemail Why do you defend the indefensible actions of violent minorities? Sorry if the truth is inconvenient. You think comments on a blog are somehow worse than physical violence in public,,, brilliant. 

Now Trending

Dallas Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

General

Loading...