Even Tyrannosaurus Rex Needs to Shower

Categories: WTF?

tumblr_lq5fp0VHsj1qbcporo1_500.jpg
Via
Can you pass the soap, dude?
After a hard day of terrorizing Jeff Goldblum, even a dinosaur needs a hot shower. Brushing those rows of razor sharp teeth are clearly important, if the toothbrush and paste next to the sink are any indication. So, yeah, this is a good photo. It could be the fact that it's in sober black-and-white, or that the dinosaur's composure reads something like "Oh, I didn't hear you come in," but this photo pretty much proves it'd be just fine to have a T-Rex as a roommate. To be safe, we'd probably get a two-bedroom with two baths.

Follow the Mixmaster on Twitter and Facebook.

Sponsor Content

My Voice Nation Help
12 comments
James Wallace
James Wallace

"Wanna join me for some shower Rex?" "What is a Rex's shampoo of choice? Pantene Pro-T!""Nothing cures a Saur back like a hot shower!" 

Merritt Martin
Merritt Martin

Oh, I see what your problem is: You got cheap pipes! We can redo this whole thing real nice for ya. Prolly take two weeks. Lemme get outta here and we'll talk bids. You gotta soda or something?

Merritt Martin
Merritt Martin

Man, what's up with your pipes? Can't get it any hotter than rawr temperature.

Cdkellerson
Cdkellerson

"Could you help me get this spot on my back?"

Wes
Wes

"Hey, can you wash my back for me?"

JKOMG
JKOMG

How am I supposed to "wash my cat" with these short arms?

Nick R.
Nick R.

Important point I forgot: is this photo NSFW?

Sophia
Sophia

Oh fine. I'm already shower traumatized from Psycho.

NewsDog
NewsDog

I think this is one guest Norman Bates isn't going to mess with.

Now Trending

Dallas Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

General

Health & Beauty

Loading...