Red Mango Introduces "Honey Badger" FroYo. But, The Badass Honey Badger Don't Care.

RedMangoHoneyBadger.jpg
Red Mango

Wisely capitalizing on 45 million YouTube views of a nature video narrated by Randall, Red Mango has introduced a Honey Badger frozen yogurt.

This new flavor, which is only being promoted through social media, is made with nonfat frozen yogurt and pure honey. To get a swirl, you simply stick your head in a honeybee hive then kill a snake with your teeth. The honey badger would. You know why? Because (all together) the honey badger don't care.

If Red Mango really wanted to make some waves in social media, they'd make a mouse flavored froyo with pieces of king cobra as toppings. Then serve it without a spoon -- actually, you wouldn't even get a bowl. You'd just have to eat it out of your hands by sticking your face in it. That'd be some true crazy nastiness, honey badger-style.

A honey badger named Kaca that escaped the Prague zoo a couple years tweeted about the new froyo: #StillDon'tCare.


Location Info

Red Mango

2811 Mckinney Ave., Dallas, TX

Category: Restaurant

Red Mango Frozen Yogurt

4123 Cedar Springs Road, Dallas, TX

Category: Restaurant


Sponsor Content

My Voice Nation Help
7 comments
Da Truth
Da Truth

Honey badger doesn't give a shit about frozen yogurt.

Kergo 1 Spaceship
Kergo 1 Spaceship

I posted this yesterday.........this isn't funny: _____ The real story here is the "readjustment" for ALL pricing, in regards to the triple dip recession.....which, in fact, may send us spiraling back into a 4th recession.  Pricing on food this year has risen 4% on conventional/non wholesale foods.  You say, OK, but in five years when you are paying 5 bucks a pound for chicken.......and no fresh produce/veggies are available-BEWARE?  The rich eat fresh, the poor eat slop......jes sayin'.   _______ Never said I was all about the FUNNY.

Kergo 1 Spaceship
Kergo 1 Spaceship

Not always about the funny.........I like that king of diarrhea bit, dude. 

Guest
Guest

Why won't this stupid honey badger thing just die already? That video is ancient.

Spaced out
Spaced out

Said the king of keyboard diarrhea.  Damn dude, you ain't funny.

Kergo 1 Spaceship
Kergo 1 Spaceship

Damn, that's what I forgot to take!  See, I knew something was amiss, but, couldn't, quite (slow drawl), put my finger on it.  Consequently, it's the over medication of this country that has compromised it's integrity, and turned the workforce into a bunch of whining, chubby babies.  Ahhhh, sometimes you gotta laugh about drug problems, and mental illness!  Nothing is funnier than watching a kid born with no hope, or a dad dying in his early 40's, due to complications of years of blatant drug abuse.  Hey, when do you start your Hitler joke series?  Maybe you could do funny jokes about how Ed Gein ate all those people in the midwest, in the 50's?

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Loading...